Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

   School Staff 2019 - 2020  

 

Position

Teacher

Headteacher

    Mr Ryan Driver

    Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Fordyce

   Assistant Headteacher  

    Mrs L Elderfield  

SENDco

 Miss F Walsh

 

Position/Year Group

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year R Blackbird

Mrs L Noble

Mrs S Regan-Kennard

Year R Robin

Miss C Michel

Mrs V Baughan

Year R Sparrow

Miss A Bell

Mrs E Hopper

Mrs N Simons - TA support across EYFS/Forest Schools

Year 1 Duckling

Miss G Wilmshurst

Mrs W Massey

Year 1 Swan

Miss B Yates

Mrs N Johnson

Mrs J Edwards (1:2)

Year 1 Pelican

Mr R Journeaux

Mrs K Axten

Year 2 Hummingbird

Mrs E Tickle

Mrs E Maytum 

Miss H Stevens

Year 2 Penguin

Miss C Greenaway

Mrs K Smith

Year 2 Puffin

Mrs L Elderfield

Mrs K Pearn

Mrs J Jones

Mrs J Luckhurst

Mrs J Hawkes – TA support across Year 2

Year 3 Chaffinch

Mrs C James

Mrs E Hewes

Year 3 Curlew

Mrs F Martin

Mrs S Lockyer

Miss L Tamulevicius (1:2)

Year 3 Woodpecker

Mrs J Stupple

Mrs K Pearn

Mrs R Hoggins

Mrs S Kiddle (1:1)

Year 4 Housemartin

Mr D Tragner

Mrs S Webster

Mrs K Rose (1:2)

Year 4 Swift

Mrs B Foley

Mrs A Stickings

Year 4 Magpie

Mr H Murphy

Miss P Ward

Year 5 Hawk

Miss S Gunnill

Mrs C Walker

Mrs M Rogers

Miss H Potts (1:1)

Year 5 Eagle

Miss N Watson

Mr L Delsol

Miss H Potts (1:1)

Year 5 Kestrel

Miss C Mumford

Mrs J Spratling

Miss A Payne (1:1)

Year 6 Flamingo

Mrs E Johnson

Mrs L Thompson

Mrs L Adams (1:1)

Year 6 Yellowhammer

Mrs D Pickard

Mrs R Brown

Cover Supervisors

Mrs C Walker

Mr T Howell

Miss A Shann

Mrs K Pearn

 

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs H Potts

 

Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs D Spocchia

 

ICT Technician

Mrs S Thomsett

 

SEN Admin

Mrs D Lock

 

Librarians

Mrs J Coppins

Mr C James

 

Music

Miss Z Marks

 

School Office

Mrs S McGee

Mrs Y Annand

Mrs D Rose

Clerical Officer

Clerical Assistant

Receptionist

Finance Office

Mrs D Hough

Mrs S Argent

Finance Manager

Admin Officer

Site

Mr D Cooper

Mr M Brown

Mr T Brown

Site Manager

Assistant Caretaker

 Relief Assistant Caretaker 

Breakfast Club

Miss P Ward

Mrs K Rose

 

Kitchen

Mrs G Nellist

Mrs D Harris

Mrs M Smith

Mrs L Smith

Miss M Ireland

Mrs J Addae-relief staff

Midday Meals Senior Supervisor

Mrs S Argent

 

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs K Axten

Miss K Thompson

Mrs D King

Miss J Harrison

Mrs K Smith

Mrs S Kiddle

Mrs S Nye

Miss A Payne

Mrs M Sayers

Miss J Edwards

Mrs D Beer

 

Top