Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

   School Staff 2018 - 2019  

 

Position

Teacher

Headteacher

    Mr Ryan Driver

    Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Fordyce

   Assistant Headteacher  

    Mrs L Elderfield  

SENDco

 Miss F Walsh

 

Position/Year Group Teacher Teaching Assistant
Year R Blackbird Mrs L Noble Mrs S Regan-Kennard
Year R Robin Miss C Michel Mrs V Baughan
Year R Sparrow Mrs E Betts Mrs E Hopper
Mrs N Simons - TA Support/Forest Schools
Year 1 Duckling

Miss G Wilmshurst

Mrs W Massey

Year 1 Swan

Miss B Yates

Mrs N Johnson

Year 1 Pelican

Mr R Journeaux

Mrs K Axten

Mrs S Kiddle support across Year 1

Year 2 Hummingbird

Miss E Palmer

Mrs E Maytum 

Miss H Stevens

Mrs J Hawkes (1:1)

Year 2 Penguin

Miss C Greenaway

Mrs K Smith

Mrs F Roullier (1:1)

Year 2 Puffin

Mrs L Elderfield

Mrs K Pearn

Mrs J Jones

Mrs J Luckhurst

Mrs J Hawkes (1:1)

Year 3 Chaffinch

Mrs C James

Mrs C Walker

Mrs S Lockyer
Mrs J Edwards (1:1)

Year 3 Curlew

Mrs F Martin

Mrs E Hewes

Mrs K Rose (1:1)

Year 3 Woodpecker

Mrs J Stupple

Mrs L Elderfield

Mrs R Hoggins

Year 4 Housemartin

Mr D Tragner

Mrs L Thomas

Miss H Potts (1:1)

Year 4 Swift

Mrs B Foley

Mrs A Stickings

Miss H Potts (1:1)

Year 4 Magpie Miss C Mumford

Mrs J Spratling

Mrs A Payne (1:1)

Year 5 Hawk

Mrs E Johnson

Miss P Ward

Mrs L Adams (1:1)

Year 5 Kestrel

Ms D Pickard

Mrs R Brown

Year 6 Flamingo

Mrs E Everitt

Mrs L Thompson

Year 6 Yellowhammer

Mr A Wise

Mrs M Rogers

Sports Development Officer

Mr J Green

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs C Walker

Mr T Howell

Mrs K Pearn (0.4)

 

PPA/HTLA Cover

Mrs M Bagley

Ms E Aspinall (0.5)

 

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs H Potts

 

Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs D Spocchia

 

ICT Technician

Mrs S Thomsett

 

SEN Admin

Mrs D Lock

 

Librarians

Mrs J Coppins

Mr C James

 

Music

Miss Z Marks

 

School Office

Mrs S McGee

Mrs Y Annand

Mrs D Rose

Clerical Officer

Clerical Assistant

Receptionist

Finance Office

Mrs D Hough

Mrs S Argent

Finance Manager

Admin Officer

Site

Mr D Cooper

Mr M Brown

Mr T Brown

Site Manager

Assistant Caretaker

Car Park Marshal/Relief Assistant Caretaker

Breakfast Club

Miss P Ward

Mrs K Rose

 

Kitchen

Mrs W Swann

 

Mrs J Putinas

Mrs D Harris

Mrs G Nellist

Mrs M Smith

Mrs L Smith

 
 
 

Midday Meals Senior Supervisor

Mrs S Lillo

 

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs D Beer

Mrs J Allison

Miss K Thompson

Miss L Harrison

Mrs D King

Miss J Harrison

Mrs S Nye

Miss A Payne

Mrs M Sayers

Top