Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

 

School Staff 2017 - 2018

Position/Year Group

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Headteacher

Mr Ryan Driver

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Fordyce

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Elderfield

 

SENco

Miss F Walsh

 

Year R Blackbird

Mrs L Noble

Mrs S R-Kennard

Year R Robin

Miss C Michel

Mrs E Hopper

Year R Sparrow

Miss A Bell

Miss F Bingham

Mrs W Massey - TA Support/Interventions

Year 1 Duckling

Miss L Pennington

Mrs K Axten

Mrs V Baughan (1:1)

Year 1 Swan

Miss J Barnes

Mrs P Smith

Mrs V Baughan (1:1)

Year 1 Pelican

Mr R Journeaux

Mrs N Johnson

Mrs J Hawkes (1:1)

Year 2 Hummingbird

Miss S Martin

Mrs S Kiddle (1:1)

Year 2 Penguin

Miss C Greenaway

Mrs K Rose (1:1)

Year 2 Puffin

Mrs L Elderfield

Miss J Jones

 

TA Support Mrs J Luckhurst and Miss H Stevens across Year 2

Year 3 Chaffinch

Mrs R Johnson

Mrs E Hewes (1:1)
Miss E Barnard (1:1)

Year 3 Curlew Miss F Wood
Mrs S White (1:1)

Year 3 Woodpecker

Mrs J Stupple

 

TA Support Mrs B Hoggins and Mrs S Lockyer across Year 3

Year 4 Housemartin

Mr D Tragner

Mrs L Thomas

Mrs P Ward (1:1)

Year 4 Swift

Miss E Palmer

Mrs A Stickings

Year 5 Hawk

Miss C Mumford

Mrs J Spratling

Year 5 Kestrel

Mrs D Cuozzo

Miss H Potts

Mrs R Brown

Year 6 Flamingo

Mrs E Johnson

Mrs L Thompson

Mrs N Stanley (1:1)

Miss J Edwards (1:1)

Year 6 Yellowhammer

Miss S Gunnill

Mrs W Lanning

Miss C Goodwin (1:1)

Mrs M Rogers (1:1)

Sports Development Officer

Mr J Green

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs C James

Miss M MacKenzie

 

PPA/HTLA Cover

Mrs M Bagley

Mrs R Brown

 

Maths & Literacy Support

Mrs S Hargreaves (0:6)

 

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs H Potts

 

Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs D Spocchia

 

ICT Technician

Mrs S Thomsett

 

SEN Admin

Mrs D Lock

 

Librarian

Mrs J Coppins(0:6)

Mrs V Yates (0:4)

 

Music

Miss Z Marks(0:5)

 

Leadership Release

Mrs J Jones(0:4)

 

Maternity Leave

Mrs A Sedge

 

School Office

Mrs S McGee

Mrs Y Annand

Mrs D Rose

Clerical Officer

Clerical Assistant

Receptionist

Finance Office

Mrs D Hough

Mrs S Argent

Finance Manager

Admin Officer

Caretaker/Site Manager

Mr D Cooper

Mr M Brown

Car Park Marshal/Relief Asst. Caretaker

Mr T Brown

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs J Wilson

Mrs D King

Mrs P Ward

 

Kitchen

Mrs W Swann

Mrs J Putinas

Mrs D Harris

Miss S Stedman

Mrs M Lashbrook

Midday Meals Senior Supervisor

Mrs S Lillo

 

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs D Beer

Mrs J Allison

Miss K Thompson

Miss L Harrison

Mrs D King

Ms S Kiddle

Miss J Edwards

Miss J Harrison

Mrs S Nye

Miss A Payne

Mrs J Wilson

Mrs M Sayers

Mrs M Spelman

 

Top